Skip to main content
/

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to Step #1

Edit by Daniel Gilbert

Edit approved by Daniel Gilbert

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[title] Prepare the Assembly Template
[* icon_note] You only need to do this step once. The standoffs can remain attached to the template permanently.
-[* black] Identify the green Assembly Template PCB. It has the part number TD-OCSE-D-AR printed on it.
-[* red] Note the orientation of the board. Standoffs will be installed on the side that says "THIS SIDE FACES DOWN."
-[* orange] Locate three M2.5 × 10 mm standoffs.
-[* yellow] Secure each standoff using an M2.5 × 6 mm pan head machine screw, in the three locations shown.
-[* black] Flip over the Assembly Template. It is now ready to be used.
+[* black] Identify the green Assembly Template PCB. It has the part number ***TD-OCSE-D-AT*** printed on it.
+[* red] Note the orientation of the board. Standoffs will be installed on the side that says ***THIS SIDE FACES DOWN***.
+[* orange] Locate three ***M2.5 × 10 mm standoffs***.
+[* yellow] Secure each standoff using an ***M2.5 × 6 mm pan head machine screw***, in the three locations shown.
+[* black] Flip over the completed Assembly Template. It is now ready to be used.

Image 3

Old Version

New Version